-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Timur Qaq

Map of Timur Qaq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Timur Qāq

Timur Qaq

Welcome to the Timur Qaq google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Timur Qāq. See Timur Qaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Timur Qāq area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Timur Qaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07861/64.91
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Timur Qaq
  •  
Places near Timur Qaq

Online Dating

Timur Qaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Timur Qaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Timur Qaq, Afghanistan