Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tikarlik

Map of Tikarlik Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tikarlik,Tīkarlīk,تيکرليک, Tīkarlīk


Welcome to the Tikarlik google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīkarlīk. See Tikarlik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīkarlīk area. This placemark was added 2002-05-02.

Map of Tikarlik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tikarlik
Places near Tikarlik

Online Dating

Tikarlik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tikarlik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tikarlik, Afghanistan