-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tigan

Map of Tigan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tīgan

Tigan

Welcome to the Tigan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīgan. See Tigan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīgan area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Tigan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61222/64.53972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Tigan
  •  
Places near Tigan

Online Dating

Tigan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tigan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tigan, Afghanistan