-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Teymuri

Map of Teymuri Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Temuri,Teymuri,Teymūrī,Tēmuṟi, Teymūrī

Teymuri

Welcome to the Teymuri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teymūrī. See Teymuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teymūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Teymuri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66729/64.17893
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:42
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Teymuri
  •  
Places near Teymuri

Online Dating

Teymuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Teymuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teymuri, Afghanistan