-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tilak

Map of Tilak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Telak,Tilak,Tēlak,Tīlak, Tīlak

Tilak

Welcome to the Tilak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīlak. See Tilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tilak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.60222/64.09278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Tilak
  •  
Places near Tilak

Online Dating

Tilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilak, Afghanistan