Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tash Qalaghan

Map of Tash Qalaghan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tāsh Qalaghan

Tash Qalaghan

Welcome to the Tash Qalaghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Qalaghan. See Tash Qalaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Qalaghan area. This placemark was added 2002-06-13.

Map of Tash Qalaghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:58
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tash Qalaghan
Places near Tash Qalaghan

Online Dating

Tash Qalaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tash Qalaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Qalaghan, Afghanistan