-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tash Qal`ah Ghan

Map of Tash Qal`ah Ghan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tash Qal`ah Ghan,Tash Qalaghan,Tāsh Qalaghan,Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan,تاش قلعه غن, Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan

Tash Qal`ah Ghan

Welcome to the Tash Qal`ah Ghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan. See Tash Qal`ah Ghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tash Qal`ah Ghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03298/65.01782
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tash Qal`ah Ghan
  •  
Places near Tash Qal`ah Ghan
Tāsh Qal‘ah Ghan (0 km) Khowtar Khān (3.2 km) Laqmān (3.5 km) Murchaghal (3.5 km) Laqmān (4.8 km) Laqmān (5.4 km) Sumlī (5.5 km) Laqmān (6.5 km) Pīkīrasīn (6.6 km) Luqmān (6.6 km) Mōrchah Ghāl (7.2 km) Mōrchah Ghāl (7.7 km) Ganḏabī (7.9 km) Simlīk (8.7 km) Juma Bazar (9.6 km) Simlīk (10 km) Baylar Sāy (10.3 km) Khwājah Qushurī (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Tash Qal`ah Ghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tash Qal`ah Ghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Qal`ah Ghan, Afghanistan