-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tash Jowar

Map of Tash Jowar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tash Jawar,Tash Jowar,Tāsh Jawar,Tāsh Jowar,تاش جور, Tāsh Jowar

Tash Jowar

Welcome to the Tash Jowar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Jowar. See Tash Jowar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Jowar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tash Jowar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0282/65.48459
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Tash Jowar
  •  
Places near Tash Jowar
Tāsh Jowar (0 km) Archahtū (1 km) Yan Qal‘ah (1 km) Yakah Bādām (1.8 km) Khwājah Tal Būlāq (2.6 km) Jigdalik (2.6 km) Qarahghū (2.6 km) Kūmlī (3.2 km) Qarah Yōrt (3.4 km) Jigdah Būlāq (4 km) Kūmlī (4.4 km) Āq Talah Gan (4.7 km) Āq Būlāq (5.9 km) Gardan (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Tash Jowar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tash Jowar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Jowar, Afghanistan