-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tarakhchi

Map of Tarakhchi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarakhchī

Tarakhchi

Welcome to the Tarakhchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakhchī. See Tarakhchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakhchī area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Tarakhchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02472/64.75861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:48
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Tarakhchi
  •  
Places near Tarakhchi

Online Dating

Tarakhchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarakhchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakhchi, Afghanistan