-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tarakchi

Map of Tarakchi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarakchi,Tarakchī,Tarakci,Taṟakci, Tarakchī

Tarakchi

Welcome to the Tarakchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakchī. See Tarakchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakchī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tarakchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.64/64.42556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Tarakchi
  •  
Places near Tarakchi

Online Dating

Tarakchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarakchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarakchi, Afghanistan