-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Pushtah-ye Tanakhak

Map of Pushtah-ye Tanakhak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Tanakhak,Poshteh-ye Tanākhāk,Pushtah-ye Tanakhak,Pushtah-ye Tanākhāk,Pusta-i-Tanakhak,Pusta-i-Tanākhāk,Pus̄ta-i-Tanākhāk,پشتۀ تناخاک, Pushtah-ye Tanākhāk

Pushtah-ye Tanakhak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Tanakhak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Tanākhāk. See Pushtah-ye Tanakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Tanākhāk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pushtah-ye Tanakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4294/65.22511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Tanakhak
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Tanakhak
Pā’īn Māgh (3 km) Māgh (5 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (5.9 km) Shaghāl Darah (8.1 km) Jar Hamwār (9 km) Takhāb (9.1 km) Sar-e Rēg (12.2 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (12.6 km) Ālunjī (13 km) Dēwālak (14 km) Gharjī (14.3 km) Siyāh Tōb (14.4 km) Ḩowẕak (15.2 km) Awkhwārchah (15.4 km) Changjay (17 km) Darah-ye Sayyid Jān (18 km) Hashtumīn (18.3 km) Āb Bārīk (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Tanakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Tanakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Tanakhak, Afghanistan