Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tamuchi

Map of Tamuchi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamuchi,Tamuchī,Tamuci,Tamucī,Tāmuchī,تامچی, Tāmuchī


Welcome to the Tamuchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāmuchī. See Tamuchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāmuchī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tamuchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:36
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tamuchi
Places near Tamuchi

Online Dating

Tamuchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tamuchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamuchi, Afghanistan