-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taluq

Map of Taluq Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taloq,Taluq,Tāluq,تالق, Tāluq

Taluq

Welcome to the Taluq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāluq. See Taluq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāluq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taluq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14392/65.03849
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Taluq
  •  
Places near Taluq
Tāluq (0 km) Asōlmah (2 km) Āstānah (2.1 km) Ḩasan Qūdūq (2.5 km) Simlīk (3.1 km) Āstānah (3.2 km) Khwājah Anjīr (3.9 km) Gul Qūdūq (4.2 km) Mughay Tū (4.2 km) Mughay Tū (5.6 km) Sharq-e Qishlāq (5.7 km) Qarah Kōl (5.7 km) Simlīk (6.1 km) Tōpchah (6.5 km) Chihil Qūdūq (6.6 km) Āstānah Bābah (6.9 km) Juma Bazar (7.5 km) Zō-ye Rujī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Taluq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taluq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taluq, Afghanistan