Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Talash Khan

Map of Talash Khan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talas Khan,Talash Khan,Talāsh Khān,Talās̄ Khān,تلاش خان, Talāsh Khān

Talash Khan

Welcome to the Talash Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talāsh Khān. See Talash Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talāsh Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Talash Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Talash Khan
Places near Talash Khan

Online Dating

Talash Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talash Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talash Khan, Afghanistan