Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darah-ye Talahka

Map of Darah-ye Talahka Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Talahka,Darah-ye Talahkā,Darah-ye Talayahka,Darah-ye Talayahkā,Darrahe Talaka,Darreh-ye Talaka,Darreh-ye Talakā,Darya Talaka,Darya Talakā,درۀ تله کا,درۀ تلیه کا,Ḏaṟṟahe Talakā, Darah-ye Talahkā

Darah-ye Talahka

Welcome to the Darah-ye Talahka google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Talahkā. See Darah-ye Talahka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Talahkā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darah-ye Talahka
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Talahka
Places near Darah-ye Talahka

Online Dating

Darah-ye Talahka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Talahka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Talahka, Afghanistan