Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Takht-e Zaghan

Map of Takht-e Zaghan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Zaghan,Takht-i-Zaghan,تخت زغن, Takht-e Zaghan

Takht-e Zaghan

Welcome to the Takht-e Zaghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Zaghan. See Takht-e Zaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Zaghan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takht-e Zaghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Takht-e Zaghan
Places near Takht-e Zaghan

Online Dating

Takht-e Zaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht-e Zaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Zaghan, Afghanistan