Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Taktah-ye Dolatabad

Map of Taktah-ye Dolatabad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhteh-ye Dowlatabad,Takhteh-ye Dowlatābād,Takta-Ye-Daulatabad,Takta-Ye-Daulatābād,Takta-i-Daulatabad,Takta-i-Daulatābād,Taktah-ye Dolatabad,Taktah-ye Dōlatābād,تختۀ دولت آباد, Taktah-ye Dōlatābād

Taktah-ye Dolatabad

Welcome to the Taktah-ye Dolatabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taktah-ye Dōlatābād. See Taktah-ye Dolatabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taktah-ye Dōlatābād area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Taktah-ye Dolatabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:57
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Taktah-ye Dolatabad
Places near Taktah-ye Dolatabad

Online Dating

Taktah-ye Dolatabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taktah-ye Dolatabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taktah-ye Dolatabad, Afghanistan