Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Takhrah

Map of Darya-ye Takhrah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Takhra,Darya-ye Takhrah,Daryā-ye Takhrah,دریای تخره,Ḏaṟyā-i-Takhṟa, Daryā-ye Takhrah

Darya-ye Takhrah

Welcome to the Darya-ye Takhrah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Takhrah. See Darya-ye Takhrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Takhrah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Darya-ye Takhrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:04
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Takhrah
Places near Darya-ye Takhrah

Online Dating

Darya-ye Takhrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya-ye Takhrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Takhrah, Afghanistan