Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Takh-Nayk

Map of Takh-Nayk Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-Nayk,Takh-nayak,تخ نیک, Takh-Nayk


Welcome to the Takh-Nayk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-Nayk. See Takh-Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-Nayk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takh-Nayk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Takh-Nayk
Places near Takh-Nayk

Online Dating

Takh-Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-Nayk, Afghanistan