Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Takhkat

Map of Takhkat Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhkat,Takhkāt,تخکات, Takhkāt


Welcome to the Takhkat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhkāt. See Takhkat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhkāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takhkat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Takhkat
Places near Takhkat

Online Dating

Takhkat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhkat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhkat, Afghanistan