Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Takhas Pun

Map of Takhas Pun Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhas Pun,Takhas Pūn,Takhaspun,Takhaspūn,تخس پون, Takhas Pūn

Takhas Pun

Welcome to the Takhas Pun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhas Pūn. See Takhas Pun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhas Pūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takhas Pun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Takhas Pun
Places near Takhas Pun

Online Dating

Takhas Pun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhas Pun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhas Pun, Afghanistan