Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Takhakh

Map of Takhakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhakh,Takhākh,تخاخ, Takhākh


Welcome to the Takhakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhākh. See Takhakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takhakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Takhakh
Places near Takhakh

Online Dating

Takhakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhakh, Afghanistan