Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Takhab

Map of Takhab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhab,Takhāb,تخاب, Takhāb


Welcome to the Takhab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhāb. See Takhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takhab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Takhab
Places near Takhab
Takhāb (0 km) Shaghāl Darah (2.4 km) Jar Hamwār (2.4 km) Sar-e Rēg (4 km) Siyāh Tōb (5.7 km) Pā’īn Māgh (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (6.4 km) Dēwālak (6.6 km) Awkhwārchah (6.9 km) Māgh (7.5 km) Changjay (8.1 km) Ḩowẕak (13.1 km) Gharjī (14.6 km) Ālunjī (15.1 km) Hashtumīn (18.7 km)

Online Dating

Takhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhab, Afghanistan