Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tah-ye Jam

Map of Tah-ye Jam Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta-i-Jam,Ta-ye Jam,Tah-ye Jam,تۀ جم, Tah-ye Jam

Tah-ye Jam

Welcome to the Tah-ye Jam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah-ye Jam. See Tah-ye Jam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah-ye Jam area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Tah-ye Jam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:32
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Tah-ye Jam
Places near Tah-ye Jam

Online Dating

Tah-ye Jam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah-ye Jam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah-ye Jam, Afghanistan