Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tah Khel

Map of Tah Khel Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tah Khel,Tah Kheyl,Tah Khēl,Takhhayl,تخهیل,ته خېل, Tah Khēl

Tah Khel

Welcome to the Tah Khel google satellite map! This locality is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah Khēl. See Tah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tah Khel
Places near Tah Khel

Online Dating

Tah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah Khel, Afghanistan