-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tah-e Qowl

Map of Tah-e Qowl Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tah-e Qowl,Tah-i-Qol,Tah-i-Qōl, Tah-e Qowl

Tah-e Qowl

Welcome to the Tah-e Qowl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah-e Qowl. See Tah-e Qowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah-e Qowl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tah-e Qowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52389/64.51028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tah-e Qowl
  •  
Places near Tah-e Qowl
Tah-e Qōl (0.2 km) Gāw Jān (2.5 km) Khushbāy (3.4 km) Sitāl (4 km) Jilak (4.7 km) Āq Kōtal (5.1 km) Khushbā’ī (5.8 km) Kūl (5.9 km) Shinēlī (6.7 km) Qashqah (7 km) Surkh Tālah (8.2 km) Wābūz Bālā (9.1 km) Bābā Yōsuf (9.5 km) Wābūz Pā’īn (9.6 km) Tīgan (10.2 km) Ḩaydarī Khānah (10.2 km) Tayghāl (10.4 km) Chuqur Būlāq (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Tah-e Qowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tah-e Qowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah-e Qowl, Afghanistan