-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Taghandak

Map of Koh-e Taghandak Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taghandak,Koh-i-Taghandak,Koh-i-Taghanḏak,Kuh-e Taghandak,Kōh-e Taghandak,Kūh-e Taghandak,کوه تغندک, Kōh-e Taghandak

Koh-e Taghandak

Welcome to the Koh-e Taghandak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taghandak. See Koh-e Taghandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taghandak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Taghandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.61482/64.91412
  • Altitude: 2596 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taghandak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taghandak

Online Dating

Koh-e Taghandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taghandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taghandak, Afghanistan