Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Koh-e Tagaw Jalah

Map of Koh-e Tagaw Jalah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tagaw Jalah,Koh-i-Tagaw Jala,Koh-i-Tagāw Jāla,Kuh-e Tagab Jaleh,Kōh-e Tagāw Jālah,Kūh-e Tagāb Jāleh,کوه تگاب جاله, Kōh-e Tagāw Jālah

Koh-e Tagaw Jalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Tagaw Jalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tagāw Jālah. See Koh-e Tagaw Jalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tagāw Jālah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Koh-e Tagaw Jalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2030 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tagaw Jalah
Places near Koh-e Tagaw Jalah

Online Dating

Koh-e Tagaw Jalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tagaw Jalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tagaw Jalah, Afghanistan