Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Tagab Shan

Map of Tagab Shan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagab Shan,Tagabsan,Tagāb Shān,Tagābs̄ān,تگاب شان, Tagāb Shān

Tagab Shan

Welcome to the Tagab Shan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagāb Shān. See Tagab Shan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagāb Shān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Tagab Shan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Tagab Shan
Places near Tagab Shan

Online Dating

Tagab Shan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tagab Shan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tagab Shan, Afghanistan