-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Tagab Kulat

Map of Rod-e Tagab Kulat Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tagab Kulat,Rod-i-Tagaw Kulat,Rud-e Tagab Kulat,Rōd-e Tagāb Kūlāt,Rūd-e Tagāb Kūlāt,رود تگاو کولات,Ṟōḏ-i-Tagāw Kūlāt, Rōd-e Tagāb Kūlāt

Rod-e Tagab Kulat

Welcome to the Rod-e Tagab Kulat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tagāb Kūlāt. See Rod-e Tagab Kulat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tagāb Kūlāt area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Rod-e Tagab Kulat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99542/64.66473
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tagab Kulat
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tagab Kulat
Tagāb Kūlāt (0.4 km) Jar Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Qalōgh (3.6 km) Gadaī Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Yin Qal‘ah (4 km) Balīch (4.9 km) Katah Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Umarā (5.1 km) Mūsá Liq (5.2 km) Khōsh Bāy (5.3 km) Yazdān Ţalab (5.5 km) Kārēz-e Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Tukalī Namūsah (5.9 km) Shāh Naz̧ar (6.1 km) Najak (6.2 km) Qanjigh ‘Alī (6.5 km) Z̧ulmahābād (7.1 km) Āshōr Dēwānah (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Tagab Kulat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tagab Kulat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tagab Kulat, Afghanistan