-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Surf `Ali

Map of Surf `Ali Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Suṟf ‘Ali

Surf `Ali

Welcome to the Surf `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Suṟf ‘Ali. See Surf `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Suṟf ‘Ali area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Surf `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80778/64.53222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:43
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Surf `Ali
  •  
Places near Surf `Ali
Surf ‘Alī (0 km) Ibād-e Qarah Tanah (1.1 km) Qilishlī (1.5 km) Qarah Tanah (2 km) Qarah Ghōylī (2.1 km) Ākhund Bābā (2.3 km) Itī Wurūq (2.5 km) Nūghaylī Bālā (2.9 km) Jilgildah (3.2 km) Dēwānah Khānah (3.3 km) Shay Khān (3.4 km) Hazārah Qishlāq (3.5 km) Shōrān (3.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Almār (4.3 km) Chaqil Qishlāq (4.7 km) Khwājah Dānah (4.9 km) Yakah Khānah (5.5 km) Nūghaylī Pā’īn (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Surf `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surf `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surf `Ali, Afghanistan