-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Dasht-e Sumut

Map of Dasht-e Sumut Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Sumut,Dasht Sūmūt,Dasht-e Sumut,Dasht-e Sūmūt,Daste Sumut,دشت سوموت,Ḏas̄te Sūmūt, Dasht-e Sūmūt

Dasht-e Sumut

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sumut google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sūmūt. See Dasht-e Sumut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sūmūt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e Sumut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45633/65.05429
  • Altitude: 2876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sumut
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Sumut
Hashtumīn (3.1 km) Gharjī (3.3 km) Dōkānchah (5.8 km) Sar-e Masjid (6.9 km) Sar-e Masjid (11.5 km) Qaryah-ye Zindān (11.9 km) Ābparān (12 km) Ghāl-e Bādgah (13.4 km) Āb Bārīk (14.2 km) Ātah Būlāqī (14.2 km) Darah-ye Murghābī (14.8 km) Shaghāl Darah (15.1 km) Surkhak (15.3 km) Gurzan (15.5 km) Pā’īn Māgh (16.1 km) Mal Minjak (16.3 km) Takhāb (17.4 km) Dahān-e Darah (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sumut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Sumut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sumut, Afghanistan