-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Surkhab

Map of Rod-e Surkhab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Surkhab,Rod-i-Surkhab,Rud-e Sorkh Ab,Rōd-e Surkhāb,Rūd-e Sorkh Āb,رود سرخاب,Ṟōḏ-i-Suṟkhāb, Rōd-e Surkhāb

Rod-e Surkhab

Welcome to the Rod-e Surkhab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Surkhāb. See Rod-e Surkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Surkhāb area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Rod-e Surkhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90699/64.64204
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Rod-e Surkhab
  •  
Places near Rod-e Surkhab

Online Dating

Rod-e Surkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Surkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Surkhab, Afghanistan