Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sorkh Ab

Map of Sorkh Ab Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Ab,Sorkh Āb,Surkhab,Surkhāb, Sorkh Āb

Sorkh Ab

Welcome to the Sorkh Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sorkh Āb. See Sorkh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sorkh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sorkh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:03
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sorkh Ab
Places near Sorkh Ab

Online Dating

Sorkh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sorkh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sorkh Ab, Afghanistan