Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shoran

Map of Shoran Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoran,Shōrān,Soran,Sōṟān,شوران, Shōrān


Welcome to the Shoran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrān. See Shoran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Shoran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Shoran
Places near Shoran

Online Dating

Shoran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shoran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoran, Afghanistan