Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sulduz

Map of Sulduz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soldoz,Sulduz,سلدز, Sulduz


Welcome to the Sulduz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulduz. See Sulduz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulduz area. This placemark was added 2001-10-19.

Map of Sulduz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sulduz
Places near Sulduz

Online Dating

Sulduz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sulduz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sulduz, Afghanistan