-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara

Map of Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Sor-i-Askara,Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara,Darya-ye Shur-e Ashkara,Daryā-ye Shōr-e Ashkārā,Daryā-ye Shūr-e Ashkārā,دریای شور اشکارا,Ḏaṟyá-i-S̄ōṟ-i-As̄kāṟā, Daryā-ye Shōr-e Ashkārā

Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara

Welcome to the Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Shōr-e Ashkārā. See Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Shōr-e Ashkārā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91197/64.17901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:26
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara

Online Dating

Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Shor-e Ashkara, Afghanistan