-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shor Darya

Map of Shor Darya Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Darya,Shur Darya,Shōr Daryā,Shūr Daryā,Sor Darya,S̄ōṟ Ḏaṟyā,شور دریا, Shōr Daryā

Shor Darya

Welcome to the Shor Darya google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Daryā. See Shor Darya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Daryā area. This placemark was added 2002-05-08.

Map of Shor Darya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00163/64.44064
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Shor Darya
  •  
Places near Shor Darya

Online Dating

Shor Darya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Darya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Darya, Afghanistan