Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shorchah

Map of Shorchah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorchah,Shurcheh,Shōrchah,Shūrcheh,Sorca,S̄ōṟca,شورچه, Shōrchah


Welcome to the Shorchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrchah. See Shorchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrchah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Shorchah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shorchah
Places near Shorchah

Online Dating

Shorchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorchah, Afghanistan