-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz

Map of Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz,Rod-i-Sor Ayaz,Rud-e Shur Ayaz,Rōd-e Shōr-e Ayāz,Rūd-e Shūr Ayāz,رود شور ایاز,Ṟōḏ-i-S̄ōṟ Ayāz, Rōd-e Shōr-e Ayāz

Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz

Welcome to the Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shōr-e Ayāz. See Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shōr-e Ayāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9115/64.17929
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz
  •  
Places near Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz

Online Dating

Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shor-e Ayaz, Afghanistan