-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sheykhan

Map of Sheykhan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Say Khan,Sheykhan,Sheykhān,S̄ay Khān, Sheykhān

Sheykhan

Welcome to the Sheykhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sheykhān. See Sheykhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sheykhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sheykhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.82278/64.56333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Sheykhan
  •  
Places near Sheykhan

Online Dating

Sheykhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sheykhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sheykhan, Afghanistan