Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shanghu

Map of Shanghu Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shanghū


Welcome to the Shanghu google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shanghū. See Shanghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shanghū area. This placemark was added 2001-10-24.

Map of Shanghu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Shanghu
Places near Shanghu

Online Dating

Shanghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shanghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shanghu, Afghanistan