Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shakh

Map of Shakh Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qala Sakh,Qala Sākh,Sakh,Shakh,Shākh, Shākh


Welcome to the Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh. See Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:45
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shakh
Places near Shakh

Online Dating

Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh, Afghanistan