Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran

Map of Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharaba-i-Sahr-i-Wayran,Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran,Kharabeh-ye Shahr-e Viran,Kharābah-ye Shahr-e Wayrān,Kharābeh-ye Shahr-e Vīrān,Khaṟāba-i-S̄ahṟ-i-Wayṟān,Shahar Wairan,Shahar-i-Wairan,Shāhār Wairān,خرابۀ شهر ویران, Kharābah-ye Shahr-e Wayrān

Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran

Welcome to the Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābah-ye Shahr-e Wayrān. See Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābah-ye Shahr-e Wayrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:40
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran
Places near Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran

Online Dating

Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabah-ye Shahr-e Wayran, Afghanistan