Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Shaghal Darah

Map of Shaghal Darah Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghaldara,Shaghal Darah,Shaghal Darreh,Shaghāl Darah,Shaghāl Darreh,S̄aghālḏaṟa,شغال دره, Shaghāl Darah

Shaghal Darah

Welcome to the Shaghal Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghāl Darah. See Shaghal Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghāl Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaghal Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shaghal Darah
Places near Shaghal Darah

Online Dating

Shaghal Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaghal Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghal Darah, Afghanistan