Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Setal

Map of Setal Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Setāl


Welcome to the Setal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Setāl. See Setal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Setāl area. This placemark was added 2001-11-28.

Map of Setal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Setal
Places near Setal

Online Dating

Setal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Setal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Setal, Afghanistan