-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Band-e Sichi

Map of Band-e Sichi Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sechi,Band-e Sechī,Band-e Sichi,Band-e Sichī,Bande Seci,Banḏe Seci,بند سچی, Band-e Sichī

Band-e Sichi

Welcome to the Band-e Sichi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sichī. See Band-e Sichi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sichī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e Sichi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.44891/65.29443
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:56
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Band-e Sichi
  •  
Places near Band-e Sichi

Online Dating

Band-e Sichi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sichi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sichi, Afghanistan