-->
Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sayyad-e Baraghan

Map of Sayyad-e Baraghan Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayad-i-Baraghan,Sayyad-e Baraghan,Sayāḏ-i-Baṟaghan,Şayyād-e Barāghān, Şayyād-e Barāghān

Sayyad-e Baraghan

Welcome to the Sayyad-e Baraghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şayyād-e Barāghān. See Sayyad-e Baraghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şayyād-e Barāghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sayyad-e Baraghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.6125/64.39028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Sayyad-e Baraghan
  •  
Places near Sayyad-e Baraghan
Şayyād-e Baraghan (0.1 km) Baraghan-e Kalān (2.3 km) Bālābān (3.2 km) Jowdānah (3.2 km) Tarakchī (4.4 km) Baraghan-e Khwājah (5.5 km) Bābā Yōsuf (5.6 km) Şayyād (6 km) Āqmast (6.2 km) Ghundah Sang (6.2 km) Chuqur Būlāq (7.1 km) Kōr Āb (7.4 km) Āqmast (7.9 km) Yangī Shāghāsī (8 km) Wunbigī Qushţāl (8.3 km) Barātī (8.5 km) Yōzbigī (8.6 km) Wunbigī Āqā Mīrzā (9 km)

Online Dating

Sayyad-e Baraghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sayyad-e Baraghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyad-e Baraghan, Afghanistan