Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sayyad

Map of Sayyad Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayad,Sayyad,Sayyād,Sayāḏ, Sayyād


Welcome to the Sayyad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyād. See Sayyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sayyad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Sayyad
Places near Sayyad

Online Dating

Sayyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyad, Afghanistan