Main → Afghanistan → Faryab Province → Sarzar

Map of Sarzar Faryab Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarzar,سرزر, Sarzar


Welcome to the Sarzar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Faryab Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarzar. See Sarzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarzar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sarzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Faryab Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Sarzar
Places near Sarzar

Online Dating

Sarzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarzar, Afghanistan